Autonomous

COMBINED BOARD OF STUDIES FOR PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND ENGLISH

S.No Name Designation Contact Details Remarks
1 Dr. V. Swaminadham Professor Head of the Department, S&H SCET, Narsapur Chairman
Combined Board of Studies
2 Mrs. K. Tiwari Assistant Professor in English Dept. of S&H, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
3 Mr. K. Ramana Rao Assistant Professor in English Dept. of S&H, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
4 Mrs. P. Saraswathi Assistant Professor in Physics Dept. of S&H, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
5 Mr. N. P. S. Acharyulu Assistant Professor in Physics Dept. of S&H, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
6 Mr. U. Naga Babu Assistant Professor in Chemistry Dept. of S&H, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
7 Mr. Ch. Adinarayana Swamy Assistant Professor in Chemistry Dept. of S&H, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
8 Dr. A. Padmanabham Professor Dept. of Engineering Physics, GVIT Subject Expert Nominated by A.C
9 Dr. P. Rajendra Karmakar Professor Dept. of English, A.U. P.G. Center, Rajahmundry Subject Expert Nominated by A.C
10 Dr. Chandra Sekhar Reddy Assistant Professor Dept. of Chemistry, Krishna University, Machilipatnam Subject Expert Nominated by A.C
11 Dr. G. Padmaja Rani Professor Dept. of Physics, JNTUK, Kakinada Subject Experts to be Nominated by V.C
12 Dr. B. Hari Babu Assistant Professor Dept. of Chemistry, ANU, Guntur Subject Experts to be Nominated by V.C
13 Dr. Manjula Davidson Professor Dept. of English, Andhra University, Visakhapatnam Subject Experts to be Nominated by V.C

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S.No Name Designation Contact Details Remarks
1 Dr. K. M. Ganesh Associate Professor Head of the Department, CIVIL, SCET, Narsapur Chairman
2 Ms. K. Manjusha Assistant Professor Dept. of CIVIL, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
3 Mr. B. Raju Assistant Professor Dept. of CIVIL, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
4 Mr. K. Shiva Assistant Professor Dept. of CIVIL, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
5 Ms. L. Priyanka Assistant Professor Dept. of CIVIL, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
6 Dr. K. S. V. G. Murali Krishna Professor Dept. of CIVIL, JNTUK, Kakinada Subject Expert Nominated by A.C
7 Dr. M. Viswanadham Professor Dept. of CIVIL, JNTUH, Hyderabad University Nominee Nominated by V.C
8 Sri. V. V. Ramana Divisional Engineer Panchayathi Raj, Bhimavaram Industrial Member
9 Mr. B. S. Vinay Kumar - - Alumini Member

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

S.No Name Designation Contact Details Remarks
1 Mr. Y. Vamsidhar Associate Professor Head of the Department, CSE, SCET, Narsapur Chairman
2 Dr. M. Nagabhushan Rao Professor Dept. of CSE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
3 Mr. G. Sudhakar Associate Professor Dept. of CSE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
4 Mr. P. Ravi Kiran Associate Professor Dept. of CSE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
5 Ms. L. Divya Asst. Professor Dept. of CSE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
6 Dr. R. B. V. Subrahmanyam Associate Professor Dept. of CSE,NIT, Warangal Subject Expert Nominated by A.C
7 Dr. O. B. V. Ramanaiah Professor Dept. of CSE, JNTUH, Hyderabad Subject Expert Nominated by A.C
8 Dr. L. Sumakantha Professor Dept. of CSE, JNTUK, Kakinada University Nominee Nominated by V.C
9 Sri. T. S. Murthy Project Manager Technikthan, Hyderabad Industrial Expert
10 Mr. G. Praneel Raja Program Manager Microsoft, Hyderabad Alumini Member

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL& ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

S.No Name Designation Contact Details Remarks
1 Dr. J.Viswanatha Rao Professor Head of the Department, EEE,SCET, Narsapur Chairman
2 Dr. K.S.GowriSankar Professor Dept. of EEE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
3 Mr. V. Moorthy Associate Professor Dept. of EEE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
4 Mr. V Kranthi Kumar Associate Professor Dept. of EEE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
5 Mr. M. Ram Kumar Assistant Professor Dept. of EEE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
6 Dr. P. Obuleshu Professor Dept. of EEE, CBRCE, Mylavaram Subject Expert Nominated by A.C
7 Dr. P. SangameswaraRaju Professor Dept. of EEE, S V University, Tirupathi Subject Expert Nominated by A.C
8 Dr. M. Vijaya Kumar Professor Dept. of EEE, JNTUA, Ananthapur Subject Expert Nominated by V.C
9 Sri. B. Raju ADE KTPS, Polancha Industrial Expert
10 Mr. K. Kalyan Sagar Asst. Professor Dept. of EEE, SWEC, Narsapur Alumini Member

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

S.No Name Designation Contact Details Remarks
1 Dr. B Subrahmanyeswara Rao Professor Head of the Department, ECE, SCET, Narsapur Chairperson
2 Mr. N. V. B. Gangadhar Associate Professor Dept. of ECE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
3 Mr. N. Srikanth Associate Professor Dept. of ECE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
4 Mr. K. V. B. Chandra Sekhar Associate Professor Dept. of ECE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
5 Ms. M. Bhavani Associate Professor Dept. of ECE, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
6 Dr. M. Kama Raju Professor Dept. of EC,GEC, Gudlavalleru Subject Expert Nominated by A.C
7 Dr. G. Sasi Bhushan Rao Professor Dept. of ECE, Andhra University, Visakhapatnam Subject Expert Nominated by V.C
8 Dr. K. Sarath Kumar Professor Dept. of ECE, KLU, Vaddeswaram One Subject Expert Nominated by A.C
9 Mr. V. Govinda Rao Managing Director M/S Microlink Peripheral Control Pvt. Ltd., Vijayawada Industrial Expert

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

S.No Name Designation Contact Details Remarks
1 Mr. P. V. Naga Srinivas Associate Professor Head of the Department, IT, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
2 Mr. D. Chittibabu Assistant Professor Dept. of IT, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
3 Mr. J. N. S. S. J. Naidu Assistant Professor Dept. of IT, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
4 Mr. G. Subhakara Rao Assistant Professor Dept. of IT, SCET, Narsapur Internal Member
5 Dr. D. Naga Raju Professor Dept. of CSE, ANU, Guntur Subject Expert Nominated by A.C
6 Dr. D. Rajya Lakshmi Professor Dept. CSE, JNTU College of Engineering, Vizianagaram Subject Expert Nominated by V.C
7 Mr. R. Rama Krishna Associate Professor Vartusa Consulting Services, Hyderabad Industrial Expert
8 Mr. G. Mallik Kumar Senior Storage Engineer AT & T India, Hyderabad Alumini Member

Page 1 of 2