MERIT LIST FOR B.TECH ADMISSION INTO B-CATEGORY SEATS FOR AY 2014-15


SWARNANDHRA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
SEETHARAMPURAM, NARSAPUR-534 280, W.G.DT.
MERIT LIST FOR B.TECH ADMISSION INTO B-CATEGORY SEATS FOR AY 2014-15
BRANCH: MECH
S.No. Name of the Student Father Name Total Marks secured in Intermediate  EAMCET RANK AIEEE/JEE RANK
1 MICHAEL JAI KUMAR KUNTLA DAVID VIJAY KUMAR KUNTLA 932 38554 -
2 GEDDADA UDAY KIRAN KUMAR GEDDADA LAVA KUMAR 903 104186 -
3 GANNAMANIDI SAI CHARAN G S V S S CHOWDARY 746 141592 -
4 DONGA NAGA SAI SANDEEP DONGA SRINIVAS RAO 640 168204 -
5 REKAPALLI KAMAL R BAHNUMURTHY 649 196703 -
6 MUTYAM SASIDHAR MANDELA YUGANDHAR SRINIVAS MANDELA 855 - -
7 KANCHERLA CHIRANJIVI SAI PAVAN KUMAR K N V S R LAKSHMANA RAO 842 - -
8 PASUPULETI RAVIKANTH PASUPULETI VENKATA SUBBA RAO 789 - -
9 JAVVADI SATYA SAI RAM JAVVADI KASI VISWANADHAM 783 - -
10 MANDAPAKA MANIKUMAR MANDAPAKA SOMESWARA RAO 737 - -
11 PAWANKUMAR ARETI MURALI KRISHNA ARETI 727 - -
12 MEDICHARLA DURGA MANIKANTA MEDICHARLA NAGESWARA RAO 721 - -
13 MUDUNURI PRUDHVI RAJ MUDUNURI SRINIVASA RAJU 693 - -
14 KUNADHARAJU VENKATA SIVA KUMAR RAJU K SATYANARAYANA RAJU 656 - -
15 KONDAVEETI ROHIT KONDAVEETI VENKATA SIVA KUMAR 654 - -
16 LAKKOJU VAMSI KRISHNA KALYAN KUMAR LAKKOJU VENKATA RATNAM 647 - -
17 CHAMPATI LOKESH PHANI VARMA CHAMPATI PRUDHVI RAJU 645 - -
18 RUDRARAJU ABHINAV RUDRARAJ SRINIVASARAJU 605 - -
19 RUDRARAJU SATYA SAI SAI TEJO KIRAN VARMA RUDRARAJU GURRAJU 605 - -
20 MANDAPATI SRI RAMA KRISHNA MANDAPATI KESAVA KUTUMBA RAO 555 - -
21 NARNI VINAY KUMAR NARNI DURGA RAO 546 - -
22 ANGARA BALA NAGA VENKATA PAVAN KUMAR ANGARA SRINIVASA RAO 542 - -
23 PALRAJ RAHUL KUMARA SWAMY 537 - -
BRANCH: ECE
1 PIPPALLA NARISHMA PIPPALLA VIJAYA SARADHI 928 62351 -
2 GANDI VENKATA SURYA REKHA G VENKATA SRINIVASA RAO 936 - -
3 KOPPADA HIMA BINDU KOPPADA VIDYA SAGAR 888 - -
4 D BHAVANI D  H V RAMANIAH 869 - -
5 RUDRARAJU MADHU VARMA RUDRARAJU BALARAMA RAJU 858 - -
6 KOLLABATHULA SASI RATAN KOLLABATHULA RAMESH BABU 792 - -
7 CHENNAPRAGADA JAYA PRAKASH NARAYANA CH MADHU BABU 785 - -
8 ACHANTA SAI KUMAR ACHANTA RAMANA RAO 774 - -
9 RUDRARAJU VENKATA SAI JYOTHI RUDRARAJU ANJANEYA RAJU 737 - -
10 VAKKALANKA RAMYA PRIYA V LAKSHMI VIJAY KUMAR 709 - -
11 JANU NAVEEN RAJA GOWD JANU NAGA LINGESWARA GOWRI SANKAR 681 - -
12 NARESH KUMAR AVISETTY SRINIVAS AVISETTY 643 - -
13 SADANALA SAI RAM SADANALA RANGA RAO 619 - -
14 DOMMETI VENKATESH SURIBABU SURIBABU 519 - -
15 SISTA SATYANARAYANA PRANAV SISTA PRABHAKAR 458 - -
BRANCH: CSE
1 CHUNDURI DEVI MANASA CH SATYA SUBRAHMANYA NAGABHUSHANAM 857 58743 -
2 MADDIMSETTI HEMA SATYA SAI MADDIMSETTI SRINIVASA RAO 739 110014 -
3 CHORAGUDI RADHAKRISHNA SAI CHORAGUDI RAVI SANKER 766 116104 -
4 VINEETH VARMA RUDRARAJU BHIMARAJU RUDRARAJU 710 118311 -
5 AFREEN FIRDOUS MIRZA MOHAMMAD KHASIM BAIG 741 129116 -
6 KASUKURTHY JAYA DEEPTHI KESAVA MURTHY 715 151968 -
7 REPAKA S V A KALKI MANIKYA PULLA RAO REPAKA RANGA BABU 762 152409 -
8 YALAMARTHI J N SATYANARAYANA KUMAR Y NARAYANA MURTHY 647 170069 -
9 KALAVALA SAI KRISHNA PRANEETH K HARI KRISHNA 847 - -
10 RUDRARAJU SIRI CHANDANA R M M K SRINIVASA RAJU 841 - -
11 BANDREDDY SUMA SRI BANDREDDY VEERA ANJANEYULU 793 - -
12 MANIKONDA DURGA PRASANNA M S RANGA RAMANUJA 785 - -
13 GUDDATI MURALI KRISHNA GUDDATI SATYANARAYANA 765 - -
14 KONATHAM CHITRAANJAN VENKATA SWAMY NAIDU 754 - -
15 CHODISETTY HARI VENKATESH CHODISETTY SRINIVASA RAO 737 - -
16 NIDUMOLU PRAGNATHY NIDUMOLU ANANDA CHAKRAVARTHY 708 - -
17 PENMETSA DILIP VARMA PENMETSA VIJAYA KUMAR RAJU 697 - -
18 CHALAPATI LAKSHMI SUBHASH CH SOMA SEKHARA SATYANARAYANA 690 - -
19 VELUGOTLA ASWIN SAMPATH VELUGOTLA SRINIVASA RAO 675 - -
20 YERRAPRAGADA SRI SAI TANUJA VENKATA RATNAM 652 - -
21 NIMMALA SASI NAVYA SAI SRI NIMMALA SRIDHAR KUMAR 650 - -
22 YENAMANDRA PRADEEP KUMAR SARMA RAMA BRAHMAM 599 - -
23 RUDRARAJU SURYA SAI MANI KISHORE VARMA RUDRARAJU GURRAJU 559 - -
24 BODAPATI NAVYA BODAPATI RAMESH 305 - -
BRANCH: CIVIL
1 MALLEPUDI RAKESH MALLEPUDI V VENKATESWARA RAO 821 113735 -
2 SABBILLA SOMA SURENDRA REDDY SABBILLA SRINIVASA REDDY 719 120980 -
3 MEDISETTY VENKATA SATYANARAYANA NAIDU MEDISETTY RAMA KRISHNA 807 122796 -
4 THOTA C H SAI RAM KUMAR THOTA SRINIVASA RAO 594 155671 -
5 RAM PRASAD ADURTHI RADHA KRISHNA 724 163142 -
6 GANNAVARAPU SRI VENKATA SAI PAVAN G S V SATYA SAI BABA 715 170884 -
7 GUBBALA JAYA PAVAN TEJA G PEDDIRAJA PREMJITH KUMAR 536 199901 -
8 SANGULA SAI SATYA LAKSHMAN KUMAR SANGULA DHARMA RAJU 919 - -
9 NUNNABOINA DIVYA JYOTHI NUNNABOINA VENKATA RAO 826 - -
10 NUKALA NARAYANA PRASAD N KISHORE 709 - -
11 GADHIRAJU MAHESH VENKATA SUBBARAJU G STAYANARAYANA RAJU 687 - -
12 RAAVI MANI GANGA SAI KUMAR RAAVI BRAHMAJI 684 - -
13 KAPU MURALI KRISHNA K RAVI KUMAR 649 - -
14 ANDRAJU SIVANNARAYANA A VEERRAJU 558 - -
15 PITTA RITESH PITTA DAVIDSON 545 - -
16 THUPATI DURGA JYOTHI SWAROOP THUPATI V V RAMA KRISHNA 502 - -
           
  Date: 05.09.2014
Place: Seetharampuram
    Sd/-
Principal