Student Online Certificate Verification
Headlines
2026-10-09 | : B.Tech - Mech | : Congratulations to our VII Semester Mechanical Engineering students for securing excellent placements at Interglow (India) Private Limited with a 3 LPA package 2026-10-08 | : MBA | : MBA Students Placed at Econstruct Design & Build Pvt. Ltd.The Department of MBA at Swarnandhra College of Engineering & Technology (Autonomous) proudly congratulates Satti Surya Harshitha (Reg. No. 25A21E0047) and Veera Jahnavi (Reg. No. 25A21E0052), MBA students of the 2025–2027 batch, on their selection at Econstruct Design & Build Pvt. Ltd. through the Placement Drive. 2026-10-07 | : B.Tech - IT | : We are delighted to announce that the 3rd-year students of "IT Department, Swarnandhra College of Engineering and Technology, have achieved a remarkable victory at NRCM’s CodeStorm 2026 – 38-Hour National-Level Hackathon, held at Narsimha Reddy Engineering College, Hyderabad. Their outstanding performance earned them the prestigious Winner Award, securing 1st Place among the participating teams. We extend our heartfelt congratulations to all the team members on this remarkable achievement and wish them continued success in their future endeavors! 2026-10-06 | : Principal | : Swarnandhra College of Engineering & Technology (SCET), Narsapur, has been awarded a 3-Star Rating Certificate by the Ministry of Education, Government of India, through the MoE’s Innovation Cell, in recognition of its Institution’s Innovation Council (IIC) activities. 2026-09-30 | : BBA(H) | : Guest Webinar on Startups, Entrepreneurship, Commercialisation and Real-World ApplicationsDr. O. V. A. M. Sridevi, Head of the Department of Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA), Swarnandhra College of Engineering and Technology, has been invited as the resource person for a webinar organized as part of the IET K K Wagh Expo ’27 Webinar Series, hosted by K K Wagh Institute of Engineering Education and Research, Nashik. 2026-09-28 | : MBA | : 🎉 Placement Achievement – Kottu Devi Priya 2026-09-25 | : Principal | : Dear All, In view of the Cyclone and as per the instructions of the Honourable District Collector, We declare Compensatory Holiday Today 25-09-2026 (Friday).* for the College. :-- I/C Principal. 2026-09-24 | : Principal | : Dear All, Holiday is declared today (24.09.26 ) Due to heavy Rain. I/C Principal 2026-09-21 | : MBA | : Faculty Participation in National Webinar on Systematic Literature Review 2026-09-21 | : MBA | : 🌟 Faculty Development: Reimagining Human Resource Management 2026-09-15 | : B.Tech - AIML | : An SIH (Smart India Hackathon) Internal Hackathon was conducted in our department to encourage innovation, creativity, and problem-solving among students. The event provided an opportunity for students to collaborate in teams, develop innovative solutions, and showcase their technical skills by addressing real-world challenges 2026-09-15 | : B.Tech - CSEAIDS | : An SIH (Smart India Hackathon) Internal Hackathon was conducted in the department to promote innovation, creativity, and problem-solving. Students worked in teams to develop innovative solutions for real-world challenges and showcase their technical skills. 2026-09-11 | : B.Tech - AIML | : Ganesh Chaturthi is celebrated with great devotion and joy. As part of the celebration, the Department organized a programme to distribute eco-friendly clay Ganesh idols, encouraging sustainable and environmentally friendly festivities. 2026-09-11 | : B.Tech - CSEAIDS | : Ganesh Chaturthi was celebrated with devotion and enthusiasm. Eco-friendly clay Ganesh idols were distributed to promote environmental awareness and encourage sustainable celebrations. 2026-09-11 | : B.Tech - IT | : The Department of "Information Technology" organized Utkarsh-2026, a three-day National Level Technical Fest from 09/09/2026 to 11/09/2026.The fest featured a variety of Technical and Non-Technical events, encouraging creativity, innovation, teamwork, and technical skills among students."The major highlight was a 24-Hour National Level Hackathon", providing a platform for students to develop innovative solutions to real-world challenges.Students from six states across India actively participated in the hackathon.The successful event promoted innovation, technical excellence, collaboration, and experiential learning among the participants. 2026-09-09 | : MBA | : Soft Skills Training Program for MBA & BBA StudentsThe School of Management Studies, Swarnandhra College of Engineering & Technology (SCET) organized a three-day Soft Skills Training Program for MBA & BBA students from 7th to 9th September 2026 at the Digital Room, MBA Department. 2026-09-09 | : B.Tech - CSEAIDS | : Students N. JOSHITHA(24A21A5446) and P. HARSHITHA (24A21A5453) from 3rd AIDS secured Third Prize in the UI/UX Competition conducted as part of Utkarsh Tech Fest by the IT Department, Swarnandhra College of Engineering and Technology. The faculty and management congratulated them on their excellent achievement. 2026-09-09 | : B.Tech - CSEAIDS | : Congratulations to Ch. Pravallika from 3rd AIDS for securing First Prize in the PPT Presentation conducted as part of Utkarsh Tech Fest by the IT Department, Swarnandhra College of Engineering and Technology. Wishing Pravallika continued success and many more achievements ahead! 2026-09-08 | : B.Tech - Mech | : స్వర్ణాంధ్ర కళాశాల అమెరికన్ సొసైటీ ఆఫ్ మెకానికల్ ఇంజనీర్స్ తో విద్యా భాగస్వామ్య ఒప్పందం
నరసాపురం: నరసాపురం మండలంలోని సీతారామపురం గ్రామంలో స్వర్ణాంధ్ర ఇంజనీరింగ్ అండ్ టెక్నాలజీ (అటానమస్) కళాశాల, అమెరికన్ సొసైటీ ఆఫ్ మెకానికల్ ఇంజనీర్స్ (ASME)తో ఒక అకడమిక్ పార్టనర్షిప్ ప్రోగ్రామ్ (APP) కుదుర్చుకుంది. ఈ ఒప్పంద సంతకాల కార్యక్రమం చెన్నైలోని చెన్నై ట్రేడ్ సెంటర్లో జరిగింది.
ప్రిన్సిపాల్ ఇన్చార్జ్ డా. ఎ. గోపీచంద్, మెకానికల్ ఇంజనీరింగ్ విభాగాధిపతి మరియు ప్రొఫెసర్ అయిన డా. ఫ్రాన్సిస్ లూథర్ కింగ్ ఎం, విద్యార్థుల ప్రతినిధులతో కలిసి ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరై కళాశాలకు ప్రాతినిధ్యం వహించారు. అలాగే, ఏఎస్ఎంఈ ఇండియా తరపున లెర్నింగ్ హెడ్ శ్రీ గణేష్ ఎస్ ప్రాతినిధ్యం వహించారు. సాంకేతిక అభ్యాసం, వృత్తిపరమైన అభివృద్ధి, నిపుణులతో సంభాషణలు, వర్క్షాప్లు, ఆవిష్కరణలు, పారిశ్రామిక అనుభవం మరియు ప్రపంచ ఇంజనీరింగ్ కార్యకలాపాలలో పాల్గొనడం వంటి మెరుగైన అవకాశాలను విద్యార్థులకు మరియు అధ్యాపక సభ్యులకు అందించడమే ఈ భాగస్వామ్యం యొక్క లక్ష్యం.
ASMEతో అనుబంధం సంస్థ యొక్క విద్యా మరియు వృత్తిపరమైన వ్యవస్థను బలోపేతం చేస్తుందని, అలాగే విద్యార్థులకు ఇంజనీరింగ్ మరియు టెక్నాలజీ రంగాలలో విలువైన అంతర్జాతీయ అనుభవాన్ని అందిస్తుందని కళాశాల చైర్మన్ శ్రీ కె. వి. సత్యనారాయణ, ట్రెజరర్ శ్రీ కె. వి. స్వామి, డైరెక్టర్ శ్రీ అడ్డాల శ్రీహరి విశ్వాసం వ్యక్తం చేసారు. 2026-09-05 | : MBA | : MBA & BBA Students Celebrate Teachers’ Day – “MENTOR MOSAIC”The MBA and BBA students of the School of Management Studies, Swarnandhra College of Engineering & Technology, celebrated Teachers’ Day with great enthusiasm, warmth, and heartfelt gratitude through a special celebration titled “MENTOR MOSAIC” on 5th September 2026.
American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME) Students Chapter at Swarnandhra College of Engineering and Technology, Narasapur is a recognized student chapter approved directly by ASME headquarters. The chapter was officially launched in 2024. Currently, the total number of ASME student memberships is 44 and professional memberships are 3.
The banner of the department ASME student chapter was unveiled by the Guest of the Day and the College Principal. The presidential address was delivered by Dr. S. Suresh Kumar, Principal, who provided an overview of the objectives and benefits of student memberships in professional bodies like ISTE and IEI.
The distinguished guest, Mr. V. M. D Surya Teja, Executive Engineer, ONGC – Narasapur Region, addressed the students on the importance of student chapters in career development and employment opportunities. The program concluded with the distribution of chapter membership certificates to enrolled students by the Mechanical Engineering Department.
S.No
First Name
Last Name
Membership ID
1 KUKKALA VENKANNABABU 22034930286
2 THOTA LAKSHMANA NAGA DURGA HANUMAN 20103818539
3 KASINA CHANDRA NAGA MALLIKARJUNA 22011307494
4 ALAJINGI HEMANTH VENKATA RAJKUMAR 22042115090
5 MADDISETTI KUMAR BHASKAR 20103818547
6 KOVURU LAKSHMI NARASIMHA VINAY VAMSI 22082640810
7 NAMBURI NAVEEN VARMA 22097263241
8 KAKARA JESHRON 22006634151
9 BELLAPU DURGA NAGENDRA 22034203108
10 DADI JOSHI 22001757506
11 ADABALA LAKSHMI SATYA MANIKANTA 22022490287
12 MADDISETTI MANOJ SRINIVAS 22083688832
13 MANOHAR GEDALA 22076600365
14 PULAPARTHI CHARAN BABJI 22023781062
15 PINAPOTHU RAGHUVEER 22072322197
16 MOYYA VENKATA SRI MANIKANTA 22013759630
17 M SURAJ 22009458565
18 MYLE NITISH KUMAR 22083120373
19 BANDARU BALA NAGA SAI PRASAD 22005755653
20 POTHURAJU DILEEP 22049630324
21 K S V S D S SRI PRASAD 22075490325
22 CH ARAVIND BABU 22021544632
23 GUNDUBOGULA DURGA VENKATA RAVI KUMAR 22038754701
24 ANDEY VENKATA SATHYA SAI RAM TEJA 22085352748
25 KOPPADI SAITEJA 22006883281
26 VARRE ANJANI DURGA 22066635661
27 PILLI KRANTHI KUMAR 22042248079
28 P DATTA SAI KRISHNA 22095098083
29 VIJJANA JOHNPAUL 22082225672
30 BELLAMKONDA MAHIMA RAJU 22039195044
31 DINTYALA VENKATA BHIMA SARMA 22003723101
32 MEDAPATI BINDU SRI MATHA 22001438960
33 GUBBALA BHARATH SAI 22030544246
34 REVATHI VELPULA 22091139840
35 LAKSHMI SIVA PARVATHI RAVULA 22032941837
36 PAMARTHI JAHNAVI 22032351251
37 KOPPINEEDI BALA SRI SUMA 22094915486
38 POSINASETTI LEKHANA CHARISHMA KEERTHI 22059263651
39 KOREDLA VARA PRASAD 22033950407
40 DONGA DURGA RAMA CHARAN 22096820972
41 KUDIPUDI MAHESH 22047036704
42 GANTA VIVEK POUL 22010193164
43 LANKALAPALLI LAKSHMI SAI 22083736190
44 AKUMARTHI VIJAY 22077453504
S.No
First Name
Last Name
Membership ID
1 Dr. A Gopichand 103816839
2 Dr. R. Lalitha Narayana 22080429738
3 Dr. Francis Luther King M 22039316173